ACADEMY

SENIORS

SPORT

Werner Nitsche
Werner NitscheTennis
Senior Player of the year
Michael Swanepoel
Michael SwanepoelSwimming
Senior Swimmer of the year Boys
Michael Swanepoel
Michael SwanepoelHockey
Senior Player of the year Boys
Nosovo Mabaso
Nosovo MabasoNetball
Senior Player of the year
Megan van den Heever
Megan van den HeeverSwimming
Senior Swimmer of the year Girls
Flip Hattingh
Flip HattinghCross Country
Most promising Senior athlete
Mohamed Abdullah
Mohamed AbdullahCricket
Best Senior Player of the year
Akani Mahlangu
Akani MahlanguChess
Senior Chess player of the year
Theane & Lohan Pelser
Theane & Lohan PelserCycling
Best Senior achievement Boys and Girls
Sonny Frazer
Sonny FrazerSoccer
Most promising player
Shebba Sithole
Shebba SitholeAthletics
Best Senior achievement Girls
Shebba Sithole
Shebba SitholeCross Country
Best Senior achievement Girls
Amè Quinn
Amè QuinnHockey
Senior Player of the year Girls
Jaque Stassen & Callum van Staden
Jaque Stassen & Callum van Staden Rugby
Senior Player of the year
Callum van Staden
Callum van StadenAthletics
Best Senior achievement Boys

SPECIAL SPORT AWARDS:

Callum van Staden
Callum van Staden Special Sport Awards
Senior sport boy of the year
Amè Quinn
Amè QuinnSpecial Sport Awards
Senior sport girl of the year
Michael Swanepoel
Michael SwanepoelSpecial Sport Awards
Learner with perseverance in sport
Tiffany Marshall
Tiffany MarshallSpecial Sport Awards
Most versatile girl
Siya Mpisana
Siya MpisanaSpecial Sport Awards
Most versatile boy

SPECIAL ACADEMIC AWARDS

Rosemarie Oberholzer

Dux learner of 2019

Rosemarie Oberholzer
Rosemarie OberholzerLüneburg trophe
Social Science Gr.7
Rosemarie Oberholzer
Rosemarie OberholzerHi Tech trophy
Economic Management Science Gr.7
Rosemarie Oberholzer
Rosemarie OberholzerL.K. trophy
Natural Science Gr.7
Rosemarie Oberholzer
Rosemarie OberholzerO.T.K. trophy
Mathematics Gr.7
Rosemarie Oberholzer
Rosemarie OberholzerPhilip Meyer trophy
Technology Gr. 7
Rosemarie Oberholzer
Rosemarie OberholzerWhite River Ladies Tablers
English Home Language Gr. 7
Rosemarie Oberholzer
Rosemarie OberholzerHein Jacobs trophy
Sport, Culture and Academics
Tanya Delport
Tanya DelportHein van Wyk trophy
Life Orientation Gr. 7
Tanya Delport
Tanya DelportPeet Ferreira trofee
Afrikaans Huistaal Gr. 7
Amè Quinn
Amè QuinnKoos Grove trophy
English 1st Additional Language Gr.6
Siphokazi Mdluli
Siphokazi MdluliErna Blum trofee
Afrikaans 1e AddisioneleTaal Gr. 6
Vincenzo de Lange
Vincenzo de LangeWitrivier Afrikanerkring trofee
Afrikaans Huistaal Gr. 6
Charlene Dhlamini
Charlene DhlaminiKatherine Van Zyl trophy
English Home Language Gr. 6
Neha Nixon
Neha NixonWoema Promosies trofee - Wiskunde
Mathematics Gr 6
Rowan Kruger
Rowan KrugerKraaines trofee
Afrikaans 1e Addisionele Taal Gr. 7
Melisande Maree
Melisande MareeBertus Slabbert trofee
English First Additional Language G.7
Jenilee Niewenhuis
Jenilee NiewenhuisHannes Greyling trofee - Kuns en Kultuur
Arts and Culture Gr. 7
Suzanne Burger
Suzanne BurgerAlf Pelser trofee
Aktiewe betrokkenheid
Markus Middel
Markus MiddelPrincipal’s award

CULTURE

Rosemarie Oberholzer
Rosemarie OberholzerCulture
Senior Award of the year
Kontak ons \
contact us
(013) 751 – 2231 / 2
laerwitr@myconnection.co.za
(013) 750 – 1064
Mon - Fri / 9AM - 5PM

Slider